5892 E Ih 20, Kennedale, TX 76060 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 5892 E Ih 20, Kennedale, TX 76060 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $300,000.
The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 14,398 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1950.
Legal description: Odaat Addition Block 1 Lot 4R
$300,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,000
Land Size14,398
Land Value$10,798
Improved Value$289,202
Total Assessed Value$300,000
Year Built1950
County NameTarrant
Account Number42524561
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1