2000 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 2000 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $10,101,000.
The gross building area is 740,718 square feet and the land area is 115,913 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2001.
Legal description: 2000 Ross Master Condo Blk 245 Acs 2.661 Garage Unit Ce%10 Int202200067967 Dd02252022 Co-Dc 0245 000 00900 1Da0245 000
$10,101,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area740,718
Land Size115,913
Land Value$1,390,960
Improved Value$8,710,040
Total Assessed Value$10,101,000
Year Built2001
County NameDallas
Account Number00C624900000GAR00
Amenities
Parking Space2315
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories10
Basement3