phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2618 Kramer Ln, Austin, TX 78758

2618 Kramer Ln, Austin, TX 78758Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $93,810,000County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 2618 Kramer Ln, Austin, TX 78758 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $93,810,000.

The gross building area is 292,050 square feet and the land area is 180,879 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2022.

Legal description: Unt Mulit Family Kramer Road Condominiums Plus 50.0 % Int In Com Area

$93,810,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,443
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area292,050
Land Size180,879
Land Value$7,235,142
Improved Value$86,574,858
Total Assessed Value$93,810,000
Year Built2022
County NameTravis
Account Number923201
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space347
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms37
Bathrooms40
PatioAvailable
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units354