3901 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78723 – Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Property Details
The Apartments property 3901 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78723 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $96,910,000.
The gross building area is 288,750 square feet and the land area is 209,480 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2022.
Legal description: Mueller Sec Vii-C Subd Amd Resub Lt 1 Blk 94B Lot 3, 4
$96,910,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent
1 / 3
Property Information
Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area288,750
Land Size209,480
Land Value$6,284,400
Improved Value$90,625,600
Total Assessed Value$96,910,000
Year Built2022
County NameTravis
Account Number935079
Cap Rate8.00%
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units350