phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2820 N I 35e, Lancaster, TX 75134

2820 N I 35e, Lancaster, TX 75134Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $88,646,010County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 2820 N I 35e, Lancaster, TX 75134 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $88,646,010.

The gross building area is 872,640 square feet and the land area is 2,046,187 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2018.

Legal description: Wayfair 35 Blk A Lt 1 Acs 46.974 Int201400324359 Dd12192014 Co-Dc 0559650100900 4Cn05596501

$88,646,010
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area872,640
Land Size2,046,187
Land Value$11,254,030
Improved Value$77,391,980
Total Assessed Value$88,646,010
Year Built2018
County NameDallas
Account Number360876800A0010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
Basement3