phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3515 W Dallas St 590, Houston, TX 77019

3515 W Dallas St 590, Houston, TX 77019Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $171,043,904County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 3515 W Dallas St 590, Houston, TX 77019 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $171,043,904.

The gross building area is 644,352 square feet and the land area is 350,833 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2020.

Legal description: Res B1 Blk 2 Regent Square

$171,043,904
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,967
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area644,352
Land Size350,833
Land Value$52,624,950
Improved Value$118,418,954
Total Assessed Value$171,043,904
Year Built2020
County NameHarris
Account Number1320690020002
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2634
HeatingForced air unit
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Type ConstructionMetal
Bathrooms15
PatioAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Access Gates1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units590