phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 474 County Road 653, Farmersville, TX 75442

474 County Road 653, Farmersville, TX 75442CEMENT BATCH PLANT

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $2,602,730County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property 474 County Road 653, Farmersville, TX 75442 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is CEMENT BATCH PLANT. The total assessed value of this property is $2,602,730.

The gross building area is 1,552 square feet and the land area is 3,719,196 square feet for this CEMENT BATCH PLANT built in 2022.

Legal description: Farmersville Railyard Addition, Blk 1, Lot 1

$2,602,730

Sub Property TypeCEMENT BATCH PLANT
Building Area1,552
Land Size3,719,196
Land Value$1,921,073
Improved Value$681,657
Total Assessed Value$2,602,730
Year Built2022
County NameCollin
Account Number2811737
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1