phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4201 Main St, Houston, TX 77004

4201 Main St, Houston, TX 77004Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 1939Total Assessed Value $90,086,750County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 4201 Main St, Houston, TX 77004 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $90,086,750.

The gross building area is 290,097 square feet and the land area is 113,731 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 1939.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Ion

$90,086,750
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area290,097
Land Size113,731
Land Value$7,250,351
Improved Value$82,836,399
Total Assessed Value$90,086,750
Year Built1939
County NameHarris
Account Number1502790010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionConcrete block
No of Stories3