phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 17760 Interstate 35 S, Lytle, TX 78052

17760 Interstate 35 S, Lytle, TX 78052RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $137,060County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 17760 Interstate 35 S, Lytle, TX 78052 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $137,060.

The gross building area is 1,024 square feet and the land area is 43,124 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1960.

Legal description: Cb 4260A Blk 1 Lot 3 (Castro Subd) 2020 New Per Plat 20001/1599-1600 Filed 11-15-19 Cr 48631. Ja/Gis/3-24-20

$137,060

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,024
Land Size43,124
Land Value$77,190
Improved Value$59,870
Total Assessed Value$137,060
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number1317023
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2