phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 10434 Marbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245

10434 Marbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $15,406,750County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 10434 Marbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $15,406,750.

The gross building area is 47,921 square feet and the land area is 1,106,598 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 2017.

Legal description: Cb 5197E Blk 30 Lot 4 (Idea -Marbach) 2020-New Per Plat 20001/823 Filed 3-8-19

$15,406,750

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area47,921
Land Size1,106,598
Land Value$818,640
Improved Value$14,588,110
Total Assessed Value$15,406,750
Year Built2017
County NameBexar
Account Number1302146
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space351
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0