phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2539 Summit Church Rd, San Antonio, TX 78259

2539 Summit Church Rd, San Antonio, TX 78259CAR RENTAL AGENCY

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $2,400,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2539 Summit Church Rd, San Antonio, TX 78259 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is CAR RENTAL AGENCY. The total assessed value of this property is $2,400,000.

The gross building area is 10,530 square feet and the land area is 71,569 square feet for this CAR RENTAL AGENCY built in 2017.

Legal description: Ncb 18218 (Marshall 281 Amending Subd), Block 4 Lot 15 2020-New Per Split Per Cr 47595. As\Gis\11-26-2019.

$2,400,000

Sub Property TypeCAR RENTAL AGENCY
Building Area10,530
Land Size71,569
Land Value$1,205,220
Improved Value$1,194,780
Total Assessed Value$2,400,000
Year Built2017
County NameBexar
Account Number1309070
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space3
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0