phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 505 Melody Way, Wimberley, TX 78676

505 Melody Way, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $301,160County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 505 Melody Way, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $301,160.

The gross building area is 5,100 square feet and the land area is 10,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2019.

Legal description: Wimberley Heights, Lot 19, Acres 0.241, * Exempt % 09/02/87

$301,160

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,100
Land Size10,500
Land Value$48,830
Improved Value$252,330
Total Assessed Value$301,160
Year Built2019
County NameHays
Account NumberR48361
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0