phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 903 S Avenue C, Denton, TX 76201

903 S Avenue C, Denton, TX 76201RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $69,617,102County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 903 S Avenue C, Denton, TX 76201 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $69,617,102.

The gross building area is 285,270 square feet and the land area is 174,763 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 2019.

Legal description: Westdale Carriage Square Addition Blk 1 Lot 1R

$69,617,102

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area285,270
Land Size174,763
Land Value$2,621,441
Improved Value$66,995,661
Total Assessed Value$69,617,102
Year Built2019
County NameDenton
Account Number768978
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bathrooms30
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Access Gates1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units360