5531 E University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 5531 E University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $5,057,540.
The gross building area is 17,320 square feet and the land area is 32,238 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2018.
Legal description: Blk 5188 Tr 11 & Abnd Row Acs 0.7401 Int201700226794 Dd08112017 Co-Dc 5188 000 01100 1005188 000
$5,057,540
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area17,320
Land Size32,238
Land Value$2,579,040
Improved Value$2,478,500
Total Assessed Value$5,057,540
Year Built2018
County NameDallas
Account Number00000366319000000
Amenities
Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space88
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories6
Garage TypeParking structure 0