phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3850 S Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78264

3850 S Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78264SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $1,878,840County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3850 S Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78264 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $1,878,840.

The gross building area is 3,376 square feet and the land area is 2,557,843 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1998.

Legal description: Cb 4200A Blk 1 Lot (Aka Lot 1B) S Irr 1100.39 Ft Of 1 (Teen Challenge International Subd) Mh No Label# No Serial# 2021- New Per Split Per Owner Request-Split Into Lot 1A And 1B-- (Cr 50828). Jf/Gis/1-6-2021.

$1,878,840

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area3,376
Land Size2,557,843
Land Value$1,662,600
Improved Value$216,240
Total Assessed Value$1,878,840
Year Built1998
County NameBexar
Account Number1335033
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
No of Stories2
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Number of Units1