3850 S Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78264 – SCHOOL - EXEMPT
Property Details
The Commercial property 3850 S Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78264 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $3,104,630.
The gross building area is 16,060 square feet and the land area is 2,161,229 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1976.
Legal description: Cb 4200A Blk 1 Lot (Aka Lot 1A) N Irr 1065.07 Ft Of 1 (Teen Challenge International Subd) Mh No Label# No Serial# 2021- New Per Split Per Owner Request-Split Into Lot 1A And 1B-- (Cr 50828). Jf/Gis/1-6-2021.
$3,104,630
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area16,060
Land Size2,161,229
Land Value$1,404,800
Improved Value$1,699,830
Total Assessed Value$3,104,630
Year Built1976
County NameBexar
Account Number1335032
Amenities
Parking Space6
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 1800
Number of Units2