phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 639 Gembler, San Antonio, TX 78219

639 Gembler, San Antonio, TX 78219TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $411,360County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 639 Gembler, San Antonio, TX 78219 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $411,360.

The gross building area is 1,017 square feet and the land area is 714,602 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 10576 (Gembler Road Subd), Lot 13 2021- New Per Plat 20001/1993, Filed 04-17-2020.

$411,360

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,017
Land Size714,602
Land Value$386,560
Improved Value$24,800
Total Assessed Value$411,360
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number1321447
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
No of Stories1