9727 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 9727 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $792,760.
The gross building area is 18,825 square feet and the land area is 59,939 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1998.
Legal description: Ncb 16349 (Govind Hotel), Block 1 Lot 20 2021 New Per Plat 20001/2346
$792,760
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area18,825
Land Size59,939
Land Value$776,200
Improved Value$16,560
Total Assessed Value$792,760
Year Built1998
County NameBexar
Account Number1326070
Roof CoverOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units33