phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4450 Logistics Dr, Dallas, TX 75134

4450 Logistics Dr, Dallas, TX 75134Cold Storage Facility

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $112,887,130County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 4450 Logistics Dr, Dallas, TX 75134 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Cold Storage Facility. The total assessed value of this property is $112,887,130.

The gross building area is 967,886 square feet and the land area is 3,523,873 square feet for this Cold Storage Facility built in 2021.

Legal description: Logistics Center At Bonnie View Blk B/8313 Lt 1B Acs 80.897 Int202200299560 Dd11182022 Co-Dc 8313 00B 01B00 4Da8313 00B

$112,887,130

Sub Property TypeCold Storage Facility
Building Area967,886
Land Size3,523,873
Land Value$7,047,750
Improved Value$105,839,380
Total Assessed Value$112,887,130
Year Built2021
County NameDallas
Account Number008313000B01B0000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
Number of Units1