phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8343 Douglas Ave Unit05A, Dallas, TX 75225

8343 Douglas Ave Unit05A, Dallas, TX 75225Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $144,599,060County Dallas

Property Details

The Office property 8343 Douglas Ave Unit05A, Dallas, TX 75225 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $144,599,060.

The gross building area is 397,499 square feet and the land area is 190,017 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 1977.

Legal description: Douglas Center Condo Amend Blk 2/5625 Lt 5A Acs 4.362 Unit 1 Ce%69.85 Int202000109868 Dd04072020 Co-Dc 5625 002 05A00 1Da5625 002

$144,599,060
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area397,499
Land Size190,017
Land Value$19,769,940
Improved Value$124,829,120
Total Assessed Value$144,599,060
Year Built1977
County NameDallas
Account Number00C13770000000100
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories16
Garage TypeYes 508
Basement3