phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 935 Old Justin Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

935 Old Justin Rd, Argyle, TX 76226Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $4,459,584County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 935 Old Justin Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $4,459,584.

The gross building area is 36,657 square feet and the land area is 11,413 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2017.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Argyle City Prairie Oaks Addn Blk A Lot 2 (Pt) Map Ref:Sg0175A-00000A

$4,830,869

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area36,657
Land Size11,413
Land Value$749,666
Improved Value$3,709,918
Total Assessed Value$4,459,584
Year Built2017
County NameDenton
Account Number957915
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space136
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1