phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3705 Allen Pky 324, Houston, TX 77019

3705 Allen Pky 324, Houston, TX 77019Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $161,469,008County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 3705 Allen Pky 324, Houston, TX 77019 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $161,469,008.

The gross building area is 413,100 square feet and the land area is 104,457 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2020.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Buffalo Bayou Park Sec 1 R/P

$161,469,008
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area413,100
Land Size104,457
Land Value$20,891,400
Improved Value$140,577,608
Total Assessed Value$161,469,008
Year Built2020
County NameHarris
Account Number1413210010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space96
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionMasonry
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bathrooms47
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units324