phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 22525 Clay Rd, Katy, TX 77449

22525 Clay Rd, Katy, TX 77449Heavy Industrial/Manufacturing

IndustrialYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $116,407,382County Harris

Property Details

The Industrial property 22525 Clay Rd, Katy, TX 77449 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Heavy Industrial/Manufacturing. The total assessed value of this property is $116,407,382.

The gross building area is 807,360 square feet and the land area is 2,358,774 square feet for this Heavy Industrial/Manufacturing built in 2020.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Waterstone Industrial Park

$116,407,382
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeIndustrial
Sub Property TypeHeavy Industrial/Manufacturing
Building Area807,360
Land Size2,358,774
Land Value$14,152,644
Improved Value$102,254,738
Total Assessed Value$116,407,382
Year Built2020
County NameHarris
Account Number1414830010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionSteel
Basement3