phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2770 Summer St 375, Houston, TX 77007

2770 Summer St 375, Houston, TX 77007Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $101,520,486County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 2770 Summer St 375, Houston, TX 77007 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $101,520,486.

The gross building area is 363,370 square feet and the land area is 207,999 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2019.

Legal description: Residential Unit ( Unit I ) .9550 Int Common Land & Ele Lower Heights Master Condo

$101,520,486
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,435
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area363,370
Land Size207,999
Land Value$15,599,925
Improved Value$85,920,561
Total Assessed Value$101,520,486
Year Built2019
County NameHarris
Account Number1440390000001
Cap Rate8.00%
62
Very Walkable
48
Good Transit
67
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionBrick
Basement3
Bathrooms18
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Number of Units375