phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1603 Clovis Barker Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

1603 Clovis Barker Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $37,043,790County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1603 Clovis Barker Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $37,043,790.

The gross building area is 212,026 square feet and the land area is 601,781 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2023.

Legal description: Genlyte Industrial Park, Lot 2A, Acres 13.815, *Udi Account*

$37,043,790

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area212,026
Land Size601,781
Land Value$3,147,880
Improved Value$33,895,910
Total Assessed Value$37,043,790
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR170253
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0