phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 18840 Ih 35, Kyle, TX 78640

18840 Ih 35, Kyle, TX 78640Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $4,500,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 18840 Ih 35, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $4,500,000.

The gross building area is 11,576 square feet and the land area is 62,334 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2021.

Legal description: Kyle Towne Center Second, Block A, Lot 4, Acres 1.431

$4,500,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area11,576
Land Size62,334
Land Value$2,322,500
Improved Value$2,177,500
Total Assessed Value$4,500,000
Year Built2021
County NameHays
Account NumberR172972
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0