phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 120 Riverwalk Dr UnitG, San Marcos, TX 78666

120 Riverwalk Dr UnitG, San Marcos, TX 78666Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $450,000County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 120 Riverwalk Dr UnitG, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $450,000.

The gross building area is 3,900 square feet and the land area is 231,260 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2023.

Legal description: Riverwalk Office Condominiums, Unit G, 14.29% Common Area Interest

$450,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area3,900
Land Size231,260
Land Value$139,460
Improved Value$310,540
Total Assessed Value$450,000
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR175029
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Basement3