phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3600 W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665

3600 W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665Apartment (4 - 20 units)

ApartmentsYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $88,410,956County Williamson

Property Details

The Apartments property 3600 W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is Apartment (4 - 20 units). The total assessed value of this property is $88,410,956.

The gross building area is 330,247 square feet and the land area is 646,387 square feet for this Apartment (4 - 20 units) built in 2020.

Legal description: S12153 - Avery Centre South (Blk A Lts 1-5), Block A, Lot 2 & 4, Acres 14.839

$88,410,956
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment (4 - 20 units)
Building Area330,247
Land Size646,387
Land Value$8,819,324
Improved Value$79,591,632
Total Assessed Value$88,410,956
Year Built2020
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR606060
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space97
HeatingCentral
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 30800