phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Mays St, Round Rock, TX 78664

Mays St, Round Rock, TX 78664Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $1,025,000County Williamson

Property Details

The Commercial property Mays St, Round Rock, TX 78664 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,025,000.

The gross building area is 2,664 square feet and the land area is 83,461 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Round Rock City South Mays Commerical Park Sec 1, Lot 1,& Aw0298 Aw0298 - Harris, W. Sur., Acres 1.916 Map Ref:Map: 3-5927

$1,025,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,664
Land Size83,461
Land Value$911,394
Improved Value$113,606
Total Assessed Value$1,025,000
Year Built1975
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR605031
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
No of Stories1