6601 S Lakewoods Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 6601 S Lakewoods Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,502,963.
The gross building area is 10,808 square feet and the land area is 83,548 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.
Legal description: S3970 - Lakewood Estates Sec 2, Block 4, Lot 1-2, Acres 1.918, {R043017/Ref, R095799/Ref} Map Ref:Map: 1-0905
$2,502,963
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,808
Land Size83,548
Land Value$1,240,689
Improved Value$1,262,274
Total Assessed Value$2,502,963
Year Built2008
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR606272
Roof TypeGable
No of Stories1