phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3401 Fm 972, Georgetown, TX 78626

3401 Fm 972, Georgetown, TX 78626Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $569,890County Williamson

Property Details

The Commercial property 3401 Fm 972, Georgetown, TX 78626 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $569,890.

The gross building area is 7,750 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.

Legal description: Aw0224 Aw0224 - Evetts, S.G. Sur., Acres 1 Map Ref:Map: 2-2444

$569,890

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,750
Land Size43,560
Land Value$117,612
Improved Value$452,278
Total Assessed Value$569,890
Year Built1970
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR606285
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Roof TypeGable
No of Stories1