phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1280 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013

1280 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $96,080,645County Collin

Property Details

The Apartments property 1280 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $96,080,645.

The gross building area is 384,753 square feet and the land area is 334,715 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2021.

Legal description: Watters Creek At Montgomery Farm Phase 1 (Cal), Blk A, Lot 4

$96,080,645
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,145
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area384,753
Land Size334,715
Land Value$5,355,441
Improved Value$90,725,204
Total Assessed Value$96,080,645
Year Built2021
County NameCollin
Account Number2834129
Cap Rate8.00%
27
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
41
Bikeable

Amenities

No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms45
Bathrooms45
Number of Units370