2225 S Loop 256, Carrollton, TX 75011 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2225 S Loop 256, Carrollton, TX 75011 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $833,584.
The gross building area is 4,309 square feet and the land area is 44,780 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.
Legal description: Walton Subdivision Lot Outlot 1 (Replat) P837701
$833,584
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,309
Land Size44,780
Land Value$246,290
Improved Value$587,294
Total Assessed Value$833,584
Year Built1999
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0835082