315 Us Highway 287 Elkhart, TX – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 315 Us Highway 287 Elkhart, TX is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $391,489.
The gross building area is 2,240 square feet and the land area is 24,568 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.
Legal description: A0025 Frost, Williamblock 947 Tract 3A
$391,489
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,240
Land Size24,568
Land Value$34,395
Improved Value$357,094
Total Assessed Value$391,489
Year Built1978
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0837669