219 S State Highway 19, Dallas, TX 75243 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 219 S State Highway 19, Dallas, TX 75243 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $171,939.
The gross building area is 4,280 square feet and the land area is 42,602 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.
Legal description: A0031 Hertz, Joseph Block 951-4 Tract 19 & 20
$171,939
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,280
Land Size42,602
Land Value$70,293
Improved Value$101,646
Total Assessed Value$171,939
Year Built1960
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0013742