908 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75803 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 908 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $248,757.
The gross building area is 2,115 square feet and the land area is 23,701 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1963.
Legal description: A0063 Snively, Jacob Block 862-4 Tract 9
$248,757
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,115
Land Size23,701
Land Value$65,175
Improved Value$183,582
Total Assessed Value$248,757
Year Built1963
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0017810