phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1001 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801

1001 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $117,125County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1001 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $117,125.

The gross building area is 600 square feet and the land area is 32,888 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1955.

Legal description: A0063 Snively, Jacob Block 1242A Tract 13C

$117,125

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area600
Land Size32,888
Land Value$83,254
Improved Value$33,871
Total Assessed Value$117,125
Year Built1955
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0856364
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0