115 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 115 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $186,653.
The gross building area is 14,293 square feet and the land area is 6,456 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: Original Block 141 Lot 6B, 7B, 8B, 9B, 10B & Tract B (Aka Texas Land Co)
$186,653
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,293
Land Size6,456
Land Value$17,754
Improved Value$168,899
Total Assessed Value$186,653
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0837143
Amenities
No of Stories2