phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 600 Lone Star Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210

600 Lone Star Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1963Total Assessed Value $18,695,340County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 600 Lone Star Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $18,695,340.

The gross building area is 87,688 square feet and the land area is 1,394,356 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1963.

Legal description: Ncb A-17 (Gs Lone Star) Lot 28 2022-New Per Plat 20002/896 Filed 7-16-2021. Cr-53517. Jlf/Gis/9-13-2021

$18,695,340

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area87,688
Land Size1,394,356
Land Value$18,574,695
Improved Value$120,645
Total Assessed Value$18,695,340
Year Built1963
County NameBexar
Account Number1351289
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space30
HeatingNone
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units31