phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 941 Blueridge Vw, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

941 Blueridge Vw, Canyon Lake, TX 78133Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $290,460County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 941 Blueridge Vw, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $290,460.

The gross building area is 1,050 square feet and the land area is 552,776 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2023.

Legal description: Paradise On The Guadalupe 1, Lot 118

$290,460

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area1,050
Land Size552,776
Land Value$8,540
Improved Value$281,920
Total Assessed Value$290,460
Year Built2023
County NameComal
Account Number447979
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
No of Stories1