phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5815 Mustang Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163

5815 Mustang Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $637,920County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 5815 Mustang Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $637,920.

The gross building area is 1,189 square feet and the land area is 146,710 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2022.

Legal description: Mustang Vista Phase 4 & Amenity Center 2, Block 40, Lot 1

$637,920

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area1,189
Land Size146,710
Land Value$85,000
Improved Value$552,920
Total Assessed Value$637,920
Year Built2022
County NameComal
Account Number444671
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Pool1
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
No of Stories1