phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4444 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

4444 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $124,300,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 4444 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $124,300,000.

The gross building area is 268,424 square feet and the land area is 94,394 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2020.

Legal description: Broadstone Cole Blk H/1532 Lt 9A Acs 2.167 Int202200015046 Dd01122022 Co-Dc 1532 00H 09A00 6Da1532 00H

$124,300,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area268,424
Land Size94,394
Land Value$9,911,370
Improved Value$114,388,630
Total Assessed Value$124,300,000
Year Built2020
County NameDallas
Account Number001532000H09A0000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1503
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories7
Bedrooms17
Bathrooms17
Business Center1
Valet Trash1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Refrigerator1
Number of Units333