phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1415 S Broadway St, Carrollton, TX 75006

1415 S Broadway St, Carrollton, TX 75006Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $90,811,280County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 1415 S Broadway St, Carrollton, TX 75006 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $90,811,280.

The gross building area is 367,875 square feet and the land area is 158,036 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2019.

Legal description: Orig Town Carrollton Part 4 Blk R Lt 2R Acs 3.628 Int202400134584 Dd06282024 Co-Dc 0005000R02R00 9Cc0005000R

$90,811,280
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$3,047
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area367,875
Land Size158,036
Land Value$2,212,500
Improved Value$88,598,780
Total Assessed Value$90,811,280
Year Built2019
County NameDallas
Account Number140005000R02R0000
Cap Rate8.00%
72
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
63
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories4
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Parking Garage
Bedrooms11
Bathrooms12
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units390