4200 Faithon P Lucas Sr Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75181 – School
Property Details
The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 4200 Faithon P Lucas Sr Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75181 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is School. The total assessed value of this property is $89,475,570.
The gross building area is 263,360 square feet and the land area is 1,872,078 square feet for this School built in 2020.
Legal description: Vanguard High School Blk A Lt 1 Acs 42.977 Int201800334777 Dd12202018 Co-Dc 2247000A00100 3Cm2247000A
$89,475,570
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent
1 / 3
Property Information
Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeSchool
Building Area263,360
Land Size1,872,078
Land Value$4,297,700
Improved Value$85,177,870
Total Assessed Value$89,475,570
Year Built2020
County NameDallas
Account Number382247000A0010000
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1