phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1300 Fulghum Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

1300 Fulghum Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $101,098,550County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 1300 Fulghum Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $101,098,550.

The gross building area is 1,039,360 square feet and the land area is 2,793,550 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2020.

Legal description: Southport Blk B Lt 2 Acs 64.1311 Int201800159371 Dd06182018 Co-Dc 1273705100502 4Ct12737051

$101,098,550
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area1,039,360
Land Size2,793,550
Land Value$6,983,880
Improved Value$94,114,670
Total Assessed Value$101,098,550
Year Built2020
County NameDallas
Account Number540147500B0020000
Cap RateN/A
1
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
26
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
HeatingPartial
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
Number of Units1