phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2815 Bickers St, Dallas, TX 75212

2815 Bickers St, Dallas, TX 75212School

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $109,410,850County Dallas

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 2815 Bickers St, Dallas, TX 75212 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is School. The total assessed value of this property is $109,410,850.

The gross building area is 226,948 square feet and the land area is 903,175 square feet for this School built in 2020.

Legal description: Lg Pinkston High School Blk Eee/7135 Lt 1 Acs 20.734 Vol4669/0015 Dd10061952 Co-Dc 7135 000 00008 2007135 000

$109,410,850

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeSchool
Building Area226,948
Land Size903,175
Land Value$9,031,750
Improved Value$100,379,100
Total Assessed Value$109,410,850
Year Built2020
County NameDallas
Account Number0071350EEE0010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories3