phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2930 Kirby Dr 370, Houston, TX 77098

2930 Kirby Dr 370, Houston, TX 77098Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $174,468,401County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 2930 Kirby Dr 370, Houston, TX 77098 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $174,468,401.

The gross building area is 565,276 square feet and the land area is 58,632 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2018.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Hanover River Oaks R/P

$174,468,401
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$4,953
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area565,276
Land Size58,632
Land Value$11,726,400
Improved Value$162,742,001
Total Assessed Value$174,468,401
Year Built2018
County NameHarris
Account Number1381440020001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1845
HeatingForced air unit
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionMasonry
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bathrooms17
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Valet Trash1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Furnished Units1
Walk-in Closets1
School Bus Pickup1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units370