1219 N Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1219 N Midkiff Rd, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $940,670.
The gross building area is 2,520 square feet and the land area is 35,763 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2021.
Legal description: Blk: 001, Lot: 006, Addn: Midkiff Heights Sec: 5
$940,670
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,520
Land Size35,763
Land Value$178,820
Improved Value$761,850
Total Assessed Value$940,670
Year Built2021
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000225057