phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1700 Lehman Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

1700 Lehman Rd, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $29,919,820County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1700 Lehman Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $29,919,820.

The gross building area is 240,002 square feet and the land area is 2,328,761 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: S4826 - Lehman High School, Block A, Lot Pt 1, Acres 53.461, *Exempt % 07/14/05

$29,919,820

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area240,002
Land Size2,328,761
Land Value$5,286,290
Improved Value$24,633,530
Total Assessed Value$29,919,820
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR117448
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0