phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6300 S R L Thornton Fwy, Dallas, TX 75232

6300 S R L Thornton Fwy, Dallas, TX 75232Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $2,589,620County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 6300 S R L Thornton Fwy, Dallas, TX 75232 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,589,620.

The gross building area is 240 square feet and the land area is 3,004,420 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: Blk 6626 Acs 68.972 Exempt 1952 Co-Dallas 6626 000 00000 2006626 000 Map Ref:64-R

$2,589,620

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area240
Land Size3,004,420
Land Value$2,414,020
Improved Value$175,600
Total Assessed Value$2,589,620
Year Built1960
County NameDallas
Account Number00000611914000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1